Companies / TJX

TJX Companies Inc (TJX) financials and KPIs

TJX Companies Inc reported revenue of $60.37B for fiscal 2026, up 7.1% from fiscal 2025. Net income was $5.49B and free cash flow was $4.92B.

Annual results

Fiscal year20222023202420252026
Revenue$48.55B$49.94B$54.22B$56.36B$60.37B
Net income$3.28B$3.50B$4.47B$4.86B$5.49B
Cash from operations$3.06B$4.08B$6.06B$6.12B$6.87B
Free cash flow$2.01B$2.63B$4.33B$4.20B$4.92B

Quarterly results

Fiscal quarterQ3 2025Q4 2025Q1 2026Q2 2026Q3 2026Q4 2026Q1 2027Q2 2027
Revenue$14.06B$16.35B$13.11B$14.40B$15.12B$17.74B$14.32B$15.18B
Net income$1.30B$1.40B$1.04B$1.24B$1.44B$1.77B$1.33B$1.52B
Diluted EPS$1.14$1.23$0.92$1.10$1.28$1.58$1.19—

Operating KPIs

As TJX Companies Inc reports them, quarter by quarter.

Fiscal quarterQ3 2025Q4 2025Q1 2026Q2 2026Q3 2026Q4 2026Q1 2027Q2 2027
Consolidated comparable store sales growth3%5%3%4%5%5%6%4%
HomeGoods comparable store sales growth3%5%4%5%5%6%9%7%
Marmaxx comparable store sales growth2%4%2%3%6%5%6%1%
TJX Canada comparable store sales growth2%10%5%9%8%7%7%6%
TJX International comparable store sales growth7%7%5%5%3%4%4%7%
Total store count5,0575,0855,1215,1345,1915,2145,2625,285

Sources

Figures come from TJX Companies Inc's SEC filings, by fiscal year and fiscal quarter as the company defines them. A dash means we hold no figure for that period that passed our checks. Some fourth quarters are the full year less the first nine months. Free cash flow is cash from operations less capital expenditures. Data as of 31 October 2026. This is not investment advice.

Query the full history

Stock Atlas holds TJX Companies Inc's full history back to 2010 and every KPI it reports, in a database your AI agent can query. See examples or start a free trial.