Companies / WMT

Walmart Inc. (WMT) financials and KPIs

Walmart Inc. reported revenue of $713.16B for fiscal 2026, up 4.7% from fiscal 2025. Net income was $22.27B and free cash flow was $14.92B.

Annual results

Fiscal year20222023202420252026
Revenue$572.75B$611.29B$648.12B$680.99B$713.16B
Operating income$25.94B$20.43B$27.01B$29.35B$29.82B
Net income$13.94B$11.29B$16.27B$20.16B$22.27B
Cash from operations$24.18B$28.84B$35.73B$36.44B$41.56B
Free cash flow$11.07B$11.98B$15.12B$12.66B$14.92B

Quarterly results

Fiscal quarterQ3 2025Q4 2025Q1 2026Q2 2026Q3 2026Q4 2026Q1 2027Q2 2027
Revenue$169.59B$180.55B$165.61B$177.40B$179.50B$190.66B$177.75B$187.94B
Net income$4.71B$5.42B$4.64B$7.15B$6.09B$4.39B$5.49B$6.53B
Diluted EPS$0.57$0.65$0.56$0.88$0.77$0.53$0.67—

Operating KPIs

As Walmart Inc. reports them, quarter by quarter.

Fiscal quarterQ3 2025Q4 2025Q1 2026Q2 2026Q3 2026Q4 2026Q1 2027Q2 2027
Comparable sales (Sam's Club)7%6.8%6.7%5.9%3.8%4%3.9%4.4%
Comparable sales (Walmart U.S.)5.3%4.6%4.5%4.6%4.5%4.6%4.1%2.6%
Sam's Club Comp ticket0%1.3%1.7%2%-0.1%-1.3%-2.2%-2.5%
Sam's Club Comp traffic6.4%5.4%4.8%3.9%3.9%5.3%6.2%7%
Walmart U.S. Comp ticket2.1%1.8%2.8%3.1%2.7%2%1.1%1.1%
Walmart U.S. Comp traffic3.1%2.8%1.6%1.5%1.8%2.6%3%1.5%

Sources

Figures come from Walmart Inc.'s SEC filings, by fiscal year and fiscal quarter as the company defines them. A dash means we hold no figure for that period that passed our checks. Some fourth quarters are the full year less the first nine months. Free cash flow is cash from operations less capital expenditures. Data as of 31 October 2026. This is not investment advice.

Query the full history

Stock Atlas holds Walmart Inc.'s full history back to 2010 and every KPI it reports, in a database your AI agent can query. See examples or start a free trial.